?

Log in

Carolyn Stoddard [entries|friends|calendar]
crazy_carolyn_s

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

F*CKETY-F*CK-F*CK-F*CK [22 Apr 2010|10:40pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I SWEAR TO F*CKING GOD.....

Be prepared for a massive rant...SURPRISE, SUR-F*CKING-PRISECollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[14 Apr 2010|02:14pm]
[ mood | tired ]

RANDOM ASS FACTS ABOUT ME THAT NO ONE CARES ABOUT, BUT I'M SHARING ANYWAY CUZ I'M BORED

-I hate vegetables and anything healthy, so I'll probably get scurvy and die. lol I laugh now, but just wait... o-O *knocks on wood*
-When I enter a laughing fit, it's damn hard to stop. A friend and I shared a great laugh before parting ways just an hour ago, and I was giggling all the way back to my apartment. NOT wise if you don't want to look insane. o_O
-In the novel I'm writing, I managed to include a reference to Shakespeare, sexual puns, goofy aliases like I.P. Freely and Johnny B. Goode (huzzah for old school rock! ;D), coffins, guns, coffins WITH guns (j/k, but that might be epic...), extreme sexual tension (w00t!), kidnapping!of doom, BAWW BAWW BAWW angst, hot criminals and lawyers, and...stuff. And ALL in just 5 chapters. :D What a hot mess. xD
-I enjoy reading books out loud and using a sexual tone of voice. Trust me, you can make ANYTHING sound raunchy. It's fantastic.
-I love singing (someone asked me to sing at their wedding...eek! :X), dancing (mostly jazz), reading, and of course WRITING. <3 <3 <3 If I never get published, I'll just wither away and die in my massive pile of FAIL. lol
-I'm a nerd who's managed to have an obsession EVERY year since...um...when I was 14, I believe. I find it amazing (and amazingly SAD) that I've never gone without some type of fangirling since then. o_O Although my recent obsession has certainly made me want to reconsider that. >_> Being in a fandom with so many people is NOT fun. I miss my intimate little groups. D:
-I created a crack pairing in my current fandom, so you have ME ME ME to blame! YAY! :D Although I wouldn't call it a crack pairing at all, since the characters in my pairing are actually IN the damn movie. T_T *grumbles about certain blonde-haired bimbos that should stay in the comics*
-I LOOOOOVE BTAS, TDK, Moonlighting, Dark Shadows, 24, 10 Things I Hate About You (movie AND TV show), and a whole bunch of other crap. I'm actually bigger on music than movies/TV, but I think that's because it influences my writing/drawings.
-I'm writing this while running on 0 hours of sleep... I'm kind of zombie-like right now. lol
-I'm done, cuz this is lame and stupid and taking up your update space. xP

post comment

pr0n FOR THE SOUL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [14 Apr 2010|07:43am]
[ mood | awake ]

Weeeell, I've done it again. And by that I mean I've "vented my frustrations", and in result have produced a MASS PICTURE OF BLOODY/GORE-FILLED DOOM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Er...sorta. xP It's bloody, yes (I have a RIDICULOUS amount of fun with coloring blood on Photoshop O_____O), and I killed off a certain character I despise (*squee*), so....yeah. It's fun. :D For me. <3

DIE, HARLEY QUINN, DIE!!!!

P.S. Considering the subject matter, I find the song I chose to be HIGHLY ironic. xP

An End to a PartnershipCollapse )

9 comments|post comment

KIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIILL (Bill? o.O) [13 Apr 2010|01:16pm]
[ mood | disappointed ]

Okaaay, so as some of you know, I was EXTREMELY disheartened by the final JokerBlogs episode, so I decided to re-write it to the way I think it SHOULD have ended. God, I'm so evil... xP

WARNING: Graphic violence (??? I've been told it's graphic; I made some people squeamish at a certain part, but I think they're just sissies. Haha jk I just enjoy teasing people. xP), language, etc etc

Goodnight, HarleenCollapse )

post comment

[11 Apr 2010|07:34pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

NO!!!!!!!!! DAMN YOU, JOKERBLOGS!!! I KNEW I'D GET MY HOPES UP!!! T________T

((Don't read this rant unless you wanna be spoiled lol))

Thoroughly DisappointedCollapse )

post comment

[25 Mar 2010|06:07pm]
[ mood | amused ]

I apologize to Beatles fans everywhere...

2 comments|post comment

D: D: D: D: [20 Dec 2009|02:41pm]
[ mood | blah ]

I'm not sure how or WHY this always happens to me, but.....I've got myself a stalker. AGAIN. >_> So yeah, I plan on changing my username (not on comms, because I don't want to confuse anybody), so if you want to keep in touch with me, message me and I'll more than happily give you my new username. :3

This stalker's nearly 30, btw....creepy as fug muffins. I'm almost 22, and since 5 years is the limit for me, this is just beyond creepy. And he's kind of a cornball, because he told me he wants to rent a hotel, hold me close, and listen to the beating of my heart. Yeeeah, sure he does. What movie poster did he get that line from? lol Seriously. Men must think women are REALLY stupid. *sighs*

2 comments|post comment

Just in time for the holidays! :P [11 Dec 2009|02:26am]
[ mood | amused ]

I love Jim Gaffigan...this is probably one of my favorite segments from Beyond the Pale. xP Besides the cake part, of course. lol

post comment

Ooh! Ooooh! OOH! :O UNF UNF UNF [09 Dec 2009|05:10pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Don't forget, new episodes of 1,000 Ways to Die tonight at 10 on Spike TV, BIYATCH! I can't believe I'm SO into that show, but I am... And that I'm into a predominately male channel. Something must be wrong with me. But hey, it's better than Lifetime! xP I already saw a preview clip, and it was hilarious. *bounces* Can't wait, can't waaaait! :D

post comment

Bippity Boppity BACON!!! [09 Dec 2009|04:32pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

Yay for the Jim Gaffigan reference!! Anywhos, I've always wanted to know (and in a non-RUDE manner, please!), what is so gosh darn appealing about slash? I don't get it. Seriously. {Don't worry, there's happy stuff in here, too! :D}

I"m a woman, yet I no longer understand the female mindCollapse )

post comment

D: [07 Dec 2009|12:20am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Oy to the world... >_> I just have ONE final to worry about (tomorrow), and guess what? I missed my study group cuz I took a long-ass nap. That. Was. STUPID. I am SO stupid...wah wah wah. But anywhos, after tomorrow I'll be free to work on fanfiction and READING fanfiction again, so that makes me happy. :D I'm getting a Wacom tablet for Christmas, so I'm exciteeeeed. That means I can FINALLY do fan art right...damn scanner always messed up the quality, and blah blah blah.

Random fun picture:
The Joker's definitely checkin' out Rachel's rack. :O lol Well, I think he is anyway, 'cause if you look closely, his eyes definitely are NOT on her face. o-O And when he holds her in front of the window, his arm totally squishes her boobs for "maximum cleavage power". Who needs a push-up bra when you've got the Joker?? xD lol

http://pics.livejournal.com/crazy_carolyn_s/pic/005y6c8s

post comment

UNHOLY UNION (Dark Knight fan comic) [13 Oct 2009|08:20pm]
[ mood | exuberant ]

It's here, it's here, it's HEEEEERE! xD Or rather, the COVER of my fan comic's finally here. I managed to finish drawing/shading it over my fall break, and I'm fairly pleased with how it turned out (yay me lol). Originally I wasn't even GOING to include a cover, but then I decided why not? Can't be a true fan comic without a cover, after all! :P

Bondage, anyone?Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

Twilight Parody :D :D :D :D [31 Jul 2009|10:07pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Since the consensus I received from my last post is that "Twilight sucks major f*cking ass", I decided that my love-uh-ly friends would enjoy this AWESOME parody made by some girl on YT. Needless to say, her parody alone restores my faith in humanity. <3 Huzzah! (Btw, check out xtranormal.com, the site she made the animations on. It is SO much freaking fun!)

"Twi-Parody"

post comment

Pffft >_______________________> [31 Jul 2009|12:54am]
[ mood | bored ]

Soooo, I've been trying to read that stupid "Twilight" book for the past YEAR now, and I want an honest opinion if it's even worth trying to finish. I genuinely dislike not completing something once I start it, so I almost feel obligated to finish it just because of that reason alone. I got about a third of the way into it last summer, but then I went off to school and left it at home because...well...I'm an English major. We have PLENTY of shit to read, so there IS no such thing as "pleasure-reading" when I'm at school. Anywhos, this summer I tried reading it again, and I've officially gotten to the part where Edward "sparkles". Ughggghgh. I seriously don't see the appeal of this book OR the characters. Bella's a frickin' Mary Sue, and Edward is a creepy (vegetarian!??) vampire who stalks Bella by watching her through her window. Disturbing, much??? I probably would've liked this book as a young teen, but now that I'm a senior in college, it doesn't exactly work me into a twitterpated frenzy. My roomie actually loves the series AND the movie (a handful of my other friends do, as well), so that also makes me want to figure out the appeal of this vapid piece of literature. I guess I pretty much answered my own question (since I seem to hate it so much), but...ugh. I hate that several TV shows are coming out with vampires in the fall, as well as other knock-off books trying to compete with Twilight. The always amazing Johnny Depp is going to star as a vamp in his upcoming movie, and I'm disgusted that he waited so long to make it since now it looks like he's following a trend. He wanted to make this Dark Shadows movie for years, so I wish he'd hopped to it before stupid Twatlight took center stage. Anywhos, I know this is a gigundo large paragraph and probably has several grammatical errors, but I don't give a flying fudge monkey since I'm not back in school yet. The End.

9 comments|post comment

The Hardest Time of My Life... [21 Aug 2007|07:36am]
[ mood | depressed ]

My Private JournalCollapse )

6 comments|post comment

[03 Aug 2007|12:41am]
[ mood | restless ]

My Private JournalCollapse )

post comment

Me and My Big Mouth... [18 Jul 2007|12:11am]
[ mood | worried ]

My Private JournalCollapse )

post comment

ANOTHER New Cousin... [18 Jul 2007|12:09am]
[ mood | cheerful ]

My Private JournalCollapse )

post comment

Guilt... [18 Jul 2007|12:07am]
[ mood | depressed ]

My Private JournalCollapse )

post comment

Am I In the Wrong?? [18 Jul 2007|12:06am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

My Private JournalCollapse )

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]